MOST NOTEWORTHY PHOTO ADDITIONS

ALL PHOTOS ARE OF ADULTS UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED


CLICK ON THE LINKS TO THE RIGHT UNDER "FAMILY INDEX"


2017
July 18th: Apple Ermine larval spinnings   (YPONOMEUTIDAE)
July 18th: Parornix finitimella mine and folded leaf    (GRACILLARIIDAE: 282 - 310)
July 14th: Eucosma hohenwartiana   (TORTICIDAE: 1159 - END)
July 9th: Callisto denticulella mine   (GRACILLARIIDAE: 282 -310)
July 8th: Apple Pith Moth   (ELACHISTIDAE)
July 7th: Denisia similella   (OECOPHORIDAE)
July 4th: Small Dusty Wave   (GEOMETRIDS: 1661 - 1775)
July 3rd: Bohemannia pulverosella mine   (NEPTICULIDAE: 20 - 50)
July 2nd: Trifurcula cryptella mine   (NEPTICULIDAE: 20 - 50)
July 2nd: Coleophora mayrella   (COLEOPHORIDAE)
July 2nd: Hedya salicella    (TORTRICIDAE: 1012 - 1098)
June 25th: Pammene aurana   (TORTICIDAE: 1159 - END)
June 18th: Grapholita compositella   (TORTICIDAE: 1159 - END)
June 18th: Gold Swift   (SWIFTS)
Apr.17th: Buff-tip   (NOTODONTIDAE AND LYMANTRIIDAE)

2016
Nov.20th: Ectoedemia argyropeza   leaf mine (NEPTICULIDAE: 20 - 50)
Nov. 13th: Ectoedemia intimella    leaf mine (NEPTICULIDAE: 20 - 50)
Nov.10th: Phyllonorycter platani   leaf mine    (GRACILLARIIDAE: 315 - 332)
Oct.19th: Spruce Carpet   (GEOMETRIDS: 1661 - 1775)
Oct.14th: Lichen Case-bearers  five cases   (BAGWORMS)
Oct.14th: Sallow   (NOCTUIDS: 2180 - 2335)
Sept. 18th: Fox Moth larva and parasitoids     (EGGARS, EMPERORS ETC.)
Sept. 15th: Buff-tip larva   (NOTODONTIDAE)
Aug. 9th: Tachstola acroxantha    (OECOPHORIDAE)
July 30th: Schrekensteinia festaliella   (YPONOMEUTIDAE ETC)
June 10th: Flame Shoulder   (NOCTUIDS: 2081 - 2179)
June 10th: White-pinion Spotted   (GEOMETRIDS: 1887 - END)
June 6th: Bilberry Pug   (GEOMETRIDS: 1776 - 1886)
June 6th: Rhopobota ustomaculana  (TORTRICIDAE: 1099 - 1158)
June 6th: Phyllonorycter junoniella adult and mines   (GRACILLARIIDAE: 315 - 332)
May 23rd: Coleophora juncicolella case   (COLEOPHORIDE)
May 9th: Ropobota ustomaculana mine and larva   (TORTRICIDAE: 1099 - 1158)
May 2nd: Pammene regiana    (TORTICIDAE: 1159 - END)
Apr.29th: Lichen Case-bearer adults, cases and eggs    (BAGWORMS)
Apr.29th: Northern Eggar cocoon    (EGGARS, EMPERORS ETC.)
Apr.1st: Neglected Rustic larva   (NOCTUIDS: 2081 - 2179)
Mar.22nd: Northern Eggar larva   (EGGARS, EMPERORS ETC.)
Feb.27th: Psychoides filicivora mines and larvae   (BURNETS AND TINEIDAE)
Feb.24th: Coleophora alticolella case and larva   (COLEOPHORAS)
Feb.22nd: Pammene regiana larva and cocoons   (TORTICIDAE: 1159 - END)